Event Attendees

Who attends? All the powerful superheroes of education.



Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Technology Integration CoachLa Vernia Independent School DistrictLa VerniaTX
LibrarianSan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Director of Strategic Planning and InnovationSouth San Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Chief Technology OfficerKerrville Independent School DistrictKerrvilleTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyShertz-Cibolo-Universal City Indepdendent School DistrictNew BraunfelsTX
Director of Facilities and SystemsSchool of Excellence in EducationSan AntonioTX
Instructional Technology CoordinatorSouth San Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Coordinator of Professional and Digital LearningKerrville Independent School DistrictKerrvilleTX
Director of TechnologyMedina Valley Independent School DistrictCastrovilleTX
Director of Student ProgramsMount Sacred Heart School / Archdiocese of San AntonioSan AntonioTX
Credit Retrieval Curriculum FacilitatorNorthside Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Instructional Technology SpecialistNew Frontiers Public SchoolsSan AntonioTX
Chief Technology OfficerRandolph Field Independent School DistrictUniversal CityTX
Net ManagerJudson Independent School DistrictLive OakTX
Digital learning SpecialistFloresville Independent School DistrictFloresvilleTX
Executive Director, 21st Century LearningSan Antonio Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
PrincipalDa Vinci School for Science and the ArtsEl PasoTX
IT Support SpecialistMount Sacred Heart SchoolSan AntonioTX
PrincipalMount Sacred Heart SchoolSan AntonioTX
Director of Technology Curriculum IntegrationLytle Independent School DistrictLytleTX
Educational Specialist, Digital Age LearningEducation Service Center, Region 20San AntonioTX
Director of Information ServicesHarlandale Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Assistant Technology DirectorSchertz-Cibolo-Universal City Independent School DistrictSchertzTX
CoordinatorEducation Service Center, Region 20San AntonioTX
Bilingual DirectorBrownsville ISDBrownsvilleTX
Executive Director of Technology ServicesNorthside Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Assistant SuperintendentLytle Independent School DistrictLytleTX
Bilingual Curriculum SpecialistBrownsville ISDBrownsvilleTX
Director of TechnologyFort Sam Houston Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Data & Software ManagerBrooks Academy of Science & EngineeringSan AntonioTX
Student Transition CoordinatorHarlandale Alternative CenterSan AntonioTX
Director of TechnologyLytle Independent School DistrictLytleTX
Instructional Technology CoordinatorLa Vernia Independent School DistrictLa VerniaTX
Technology system CoordinatorNorthside Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Executive Director of Teaching & LearningFloresville Independent School DistrictFloresvilleTX
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool District CityState
SuperintendentMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
Innovation FacilitatorWarroad School DistrictWarroadMN
Online Curriculum TeacherWindham School DistrictHuntsvilleTX
Director, Instructional TechnologyHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
SuperintendentBaldy View Regional Occupational ProgramOntarioCA
Tech Apps CoordinatorGarland Independent School DistrictGarlandTX
Creative DirectorW.I.D.E. SchoolMissouri CityTX
Assistant PrincipalStockdick Junior High/Katy Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Director of TechnologyHarris County Department of EducationHoustonTX
DirectorUniversity of Houston Clear LakeHoustonTX
Director, 21st Century Learning & Special ProjectsCovina-Valley Unified School DistrictCovinaCA
Director of Technology ServicesTownship High School District 214ArlingtonIL
Educational DiagnosticianKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Teacher - Classical AcademyClassical Academy OnlineEscondidoCA
IT Mgr., Educational TechnologyHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
TeacherHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
LibrarianFort Bend Independent School DistrictSugar LandTX
Director, Reading/Language Arts/Social StudiesRegion 4 Education Service CenterHoustonTX
Online Curriculum TeacherWindham School DistrictHuntsvilleTX
Sr. Educational Technology SpecialistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Science Instructional CoachLamar Consolidated Independent School DistrictRosenbergTX
PrincipalWade Park SchoolClevelandOH
Secondary English TeacherThe Awty International SchoolHoustonTX
Special Education LiaisonEducation Service Center Region 12Valley MillsTX
Director of ScienceSpring Branch Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Head of English Department; 12th grade Academic CoordinatorThe Awty International SchoolHoustonTX
Executive Director of CurriculumSt. Vrain's Valley School DistrictLongmontCO
IT InstructorHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
McKitrick Elementary School - PrincipalHillsborough County SchoolsLutzFL
Elementary PrincipalWarroad School DistrictWarroadMN
Chief Academic OfficerSpring Branch Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Special Programs DirectorWindham School DistrictHuntsvilleTX
PrincipalLas Vegas Junior AcademyLas VegasNV
SLC TeacherUniversity of Texas at ArlingtonArlingtonTX
Instructional Materials & Distribution CoordinatorClear Creek Independent School DistrictWebsterTX
Ed.D.. CandidateWalden UniversityLeague CityTX
Instructional DesignerUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
Online Learning Program Assistant PrincipalWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
Dyslexia SpecialistAldine Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Instructional DesignerUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
Director, IT Applications & ServicesEvergreen Public SchoolsVancouverWA
SuperintendentBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Operations DirectorBeta AcademyHoustonTX
Dean of StudentsHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
PrincipalSouth Early College High SchoolHoustonTX
Campus Technology Integration SpecialistDeer Park Independent School DistrictDeer ParkTX
SuperintendentWarroad School DistrictWarroadMN
Director of Curriculum and Instructional TechnologyMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
Executive Director of Instructional TechnologyRichardson Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Program Director 1UH SystemHoustonTX
Graduate AssistantUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
Chief Information OfficerSchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Director of GA VirtualGeorgia Department of EducationSharpsburgGA
CTE TeacherHouston Independent School DistrictBaytownTX
Instructional TechnologistHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
IT Director, PowerUp LeadershipHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Technology DirectorSilver Falls School DistrictSilvertonOR
LMS SpecialistWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
Principal - Carl E. Schluter ElementaryNorthwest Independent School DistrictHasletTX
Director of Ed Tech and Library ServicesDenver Public SchoolsDenverCO
Instructional DesignerUniversity of HoustonHoustonTX
English TeacherHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
PrincipalHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Principal - Houston Academy for International StudiesHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Writer/TeacherHouston ISDHoustonTX
K-12 Science Instructional CoordinatorLamar Consolidated Independent School DistrictRosenbergTX
Instructional TechnologistSt. Agnes AcademyHoustonTX
Executive Director of Teaching, Learning & LeadershipHighline Public SchoolsBurienWA
Director of Media, Text and Digital LearningPinellas County SchoolsLargoFL
Director of TechnologyLakeside SchoolSeattleWA
Superintendent of SchoolsChelmsford Public School DistrictChelmsfordMA
Teacher - Gregg ElementaryHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Ex. Dir. Professional Learning & Staff DevelopmentGalveston Independent School DistrictGalvestonTX
Instructional DesignerUniversity of Houston, College of EducationHoustonTX
Digital Media SpecialistPearland Independent School DistrictPearlandTX
TeacherEdgewood Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Project ManagerIMS Global Learning ConsortiumTomballTX
Technology CoordinatorDickinson Independent School DistrictDickinsonTX
Teacher - James Madison High SchoolHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
DirectorW.I.D.E. SchoolMissouri CityTX
Chief Technology OfficerFresno Unified School DistrictFresnoCA
Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum & InstructionDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Director ApplicationsSpring Branch Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Instructional CoachHumble Independent School DistrictHumbleTX
Math/Computer Science TeacherClassical Academy OnlineEscondidoCA
Director, Digital Learning & InnovationDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsArlingtonVA
Coordinator of Online LearningFort Bend Independent School DistrictSugar LandTX
Assistant Superintendent of EducationTexas Juvenile Justice DepartmentAustinTX
Assistant SuperintendentEvergreen Public SchoolsVancouverWA
Director, Technology Customer ServicesKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Campus Instructional Technologist/Formative Assessment CoordinatorHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
PPT CoordinatorNew Haven Public SchoolsNew HavenCT
Special Education Program SpecialistEdgewood Independent School DistrictSan AntonioTX
Supervisor of Blended LearningMeriden Public SchoolsMeridenCT
Math TeacherClassical Academy OnlineEscondidoCA
MISGalveston Independent School DistrictGalvestonTX
C & I TechnologyGalveston Independent School DistrictGalvestonTX
Math InterventionistCypress Fairbanks Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Chief Technology OfficerDeer Park Independent School DistrictDeer ParkTX
Deputy, Educational TechnologySchool District of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Director of Curriculum & InstructionMesquite Independent School DistrictMesquiteTX
Ret. SuperintendentAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Coordinator of Digital ContentMesquite Independent School DistrictMesquiteTX
Associate Superintendent, Georgia Virtual LearningGeorgia Department of EducationAtlantaGA
Content Specialist IIFresno County Superintendent of SchoolsFresnoCA
Online Curriculum TeacherWindham School DistrictHuntsvilleTX
Instructional Technology CoachCypress-Fairbanks Independent School DistrictCypressTX
Online Curriculum TeacherWindham School DistrictHuntsvilleTX
Technology TeacherHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
PrincipalClassical Academy OnlineEscondidoCA
Information Systems Officer/Technology Dept.Denton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
IT Sr. Manager, Administration & Strategic PlanningHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director Technology ServicesAlief Independent School DistrictAliefTX
Director, Instructional TechnologyKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Director of Special PopulationsHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Online Professional LearningDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Director of Education TechnologyHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Educational TechnologySpring Branch Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Chief Technology Information OfficerHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyPickerington Local School DistrictPickeringtonOH
Manager, Assessments & Data StrategyDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
TeacherHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Chief Business Officer-IT DirectorBeta AcademyHoustonTX
SenatorUtah State SenateDraperUT
Administrator, media services & emerging technologiesLewisville Independent School DistrictLewisvilleTX
McKitrick Elementary School - First Grade TeacherHillsborough County SchoolsLutzFL
Student Achievement DirectorBuckeye Union High School DistrictBuckeyeAZ
Director of TechnologyAlton School District-SAU 72AltonNH
Instructional Technology SpecialistLittle Rock School DistrictLittle RockAR
Personalized Learning SpecialistHighline Public SchoolsBurienWA
Technology Instructional SpecialistTexas City Independent School DistrictTexas CityTX
Assistant PrincipalCatawba County SchoolsClaremontNC
Co-Director of TechnologyThe Awty International SchoolHoustonTX
Instructional TechnologyCatawba County SchoolsClaremontNC
Instructional DesignerUniversity of Houston College of NursingSugar LandTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
Instructional TechnologyGalveston Independent School DistrictGalvestonTX
MISGalveston Independent School DistrictGalvestonTX
Director of School TechnologyGwinnett County Public SchoolsSuwaneeGA
Teacher - James Madison High SchoolHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director, Project ManagementKaty Independent School DistrictKatyTX
Instructional Materials CoordinatorFort Bend Independent School DistrictSugar LandTX
Reading InterventionistWindsor Village Elementary SchoolHoustonTX
Program Coordinator for Digital LearningKlein Independent School DistrictSpringTX
Chief Secondary Curriculum DepartmentHouston Independent School DistrictHoustonTX
Director of MathematicsInternational Leadership of TexasRichardsonTX
Director AI,MR,VR and Machine Learning Education ResearchRenton Prep Christian SchoolSeattleWA
Learning Systems SupervisorRenton Prep Christian SchoolSeattleWA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Chief Information OfficerAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Learning and Achievement SpecialistMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Learning and Achievement SpecialistMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Learning and Achievement SpecialistMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Student - University of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
Deputy Chief, Curricular InnovationDC Public Schools WashingtonDC
Assistant Professor of Early Childhood EducationUniversity of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
Executive Director, Instructional Data DivisionAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Coordinator, Instructional ResourcesChesterfield County Public SchoolsMidlothianVA
Manager, Single Textbook AdoptionAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Specialist, Educational TechnologyDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsArlingtonVA
Instructional Technology CoordinatorKenmore Middle SchoolArlingtonVA
Assistant Principal - LaSalle-Backus Education CampusDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Specialist, Digital CurriculumDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Preschool Special Education TeacherPetersburg City Public SchoolsPetersburgVA
PrincipalDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Digital Learning SpecialistCalvert County Public SchoolsPrince FrederickMD
Director of EducationThe University of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
Senior Manager Instructional TechnologyAnne Arundel County Public Schools GambrillsMD
Specialist, Educational TechnologyDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Coordinator of Career and Tech EdAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Director of CurriculumAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
PrincipalDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Director, Education Technology & InnovationDistrict of Columbia Public SchoolsWashingtonDC
Deputy Superintendent for Academics and Strategic InitiativesAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Assistant Professor of Human DevelopmentUniversity of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
Area Associate SuperintendentMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Director of Learning, Achievement, and AdministrationMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Instructional Technology Teacher SpecialistAnne Arundel County Public Schools GambrillsMD
Instructional Technology CoordinatorCareer Center-ArlingtonArlingtonVA
Associate Professor in Early Childhood EducationUniversity of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDC
Lead Instructional Technology SpecialistPrince George's County Public SchoolsLaurelMD
Mt. Harmony Elementary School - Library/Media TeacherCalvert County Public SchoolsOwingsMD
Teacher Specialist for Professional Growth and DevelopmentAnne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnnapolisMD
Director of Learning, Achievement, and AdministrationMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Deputy SuperintendentMontgomery County Public SchoolsRockvilleMD
Manager, eCARTFairfax County Public SchoolsFairfaxVA
Director of TechnologyWest Chester Area School DistrictExtonPA
Instructional CoachSchool without Walls Francis StevensWashingtonDC
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Project Manager, ITSSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Director of LearningCoronado Unified School DistrictCoronadoCA
PrincipalClassical Academy OnlineEscondidoCA
Technology Integration ArchitectSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Work Readiness Assistant ISan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Board MemberSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Assistant Superintendent of Educational ServicesLakeside Union School DistrictLakesideCA
Academic DeanCalvary Murrieta Christian SchoolMurrietaCA
LibrarianSweetwater Union High School DistrictChula VistaCA
Executive Director of InnovationSan Diego County Office of EducationBonsallCA
Coordinator, Integrated Curriculum San Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Director, Ed TechSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Coordinator, Ed. Tech.San Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Organizational Development SpecialistSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Organizational Effectiveness SpecialistSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Chief Innovation OfficerSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Teacher LibrarianSweetwater Union High School DistrictChula VistaCA
Teacher Librarian - Chula Vista High SchoolSweetwater Union High School DistrictChula VistaCA
Coordinator, Instructional Technology & AssessmentRedlands Unified School DistrictRedlandsCA
Director, Instructional Technology & AccountabilityRedlands Unified School DistrictRedlandsCA
Principal - Hazel Goes CookChula Vista Elementary School DistrictChula VistaCA
Special Projects CoordinatorSan Diego Center for Children AcademySan DiegoCA
Systems TechnicianSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
Senior Director EBSSan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
School LeadVista Unified School DistrictOceansideCA
Regional EdTech SpecialistInnovation High School - San DiegoChula VistaCA
Principal - Juvenile Court and Community SchoolsSan Diego County Office of EducationVistaCA
Director, Technology and Network ServicesLemon Grove School DistrictLemon GroveCA
Executive DirectorElement Education, IncEscondidoCA
Project Specialist Educational TechnologySan Diego County Office of EducationSan DiegoCA
District Technology CoordinatorCardiff School DistrictCardiff by the SeaCA
Director of Data & AnalyticsThrive Public SchoolsSan DiegoCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
SuperintendentRiver Edge Public SchoolsRiver EdgeNJ
Senior Director of Assessment Design & EvaluationNew York City Department of EducationBrooklynNY
Technology Facilitator - PS 205QNew York City Department of EducationOakland GardensNY
Deputy Executive Director - iZoneNew York City Department of EducationOzone ParkNY
Reading/Data Specialist - PS 205QNew York City Department of EducationBaysideNY
Instructional LeadQueens South Field Support CenterAstoriaNY
OPEL - District 27New York City Department of EducationOzone ParkNY
iLearnNYC Implementation ManagerNew York City Department of EducationLong Island CityNY
Elementary PrincipalWoodbridge TownshipPort ReadingNJ
Implementation Manager - iZoneNew York City Department of EducationQueens NY
Cherry Hill School - PrincipalRiver Edge Public SchoolsRiver EdgeNJ
Implementation Manager - iZoneNew York City Department of EducationQueens NY
Data Analyst and Strategies CoordinatorElizabeth Board of EducationElizabethNJ
Science Coach - District 7New York City Department of EducationNew YorkNY
Implementation Manager - iZoneNew York City Department of EducationQueens NY
Implementation Manager - iZoneNew York City Department of EducationOzone ParkNY
Principal - Scholar's AcademyNew York City Department of EducationRockaway ParkNY
Technology TeacherCommunity Charter School of PatersonPatersonNJ
Manager - iZoneNew York City Department of EducationBrooklynNY
Principal AssignedNew York City Department of EducationBrooklynNY
iLearnNYC Deputy DirectorNew York City Department of EducationQueens NY 
Principal - PS 205New York City Department of EducationBaysideNY
Technology Integration SpecialistOld Bridge Township Public SchoolsMatawanNJ
Technology TeacherAcademy of Mount St. UrsulaBronxNY
Sr. Director of Special Projects - iZoneNew York City Department of EducationBrooklynNY
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Resource Teacher, Digital LearningVolusia County SchoolsDeLandFL
Associate Superintendent, Curriculum, Instruction and Digital LearningOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
Coordinator of Professional LearningVolusia County SchoolsDeLandFL
Instructional Design and Technology SpecialistFlorida Department of EducationTallahasseeFL
Digital Learning SpecialistVolusia County SchoolsDeLandFL
PrincipalOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
Integrations SpecialistSeminole County Public SchoolsSanfordFL
Coordinator, Instructional DesignOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
Director Media, Text & Digital LearningPinellas County SchoolsLargoFL
Assistant Director of TechnologyCollier County Public SchoolsNaplesFL
Certified Resource TechnicianOrange County Public Schools Belle IsleFL
Senior Administrator Instructional SystemsOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
PrincipalOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
Technology Services AnalystPasco County SchoolsLand O' LakesFL
Director, Digital CurriculumOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
DirectorOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
Manager of Blended and Digital LearningSeminole County Public SchoolsSanfordFL
Director of TechnologyCollier County Public SchoolsNaplesFL
Learning Design CoachPasco eSchoolSpring HillFL
Instructional Materials Program CoordinatorPinellas County SchoolsLargoFL
DJJ Compliance ManagerOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
Lead TeacherOrange County Public Schools OrlandoFL
Computer Science SpecialistFlorida Department of EducationTallahasseeFL
Program Coordinator of Digital LearningPinellas County SchoolsLargoFL
Learning Design SpecialistPasco eSchoolMelbourneFL
Coordinator of Professional Learning and Digital InnovationCollier County Public SchoolsNaplesFL
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCity State
Program and Policy SpecialistLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
Teacher - John Burroughs Middle SchoolLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
PrincipalOrthopaedic Hospital Medical Magnet High SchoolLos AngelesCA
Computer TechSanta Paula Unified School DistrictSanta PaulaCA
Digital Content CoordinatorLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
School IT Support Coordinator - Hart Street ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Assistant Principal - Valley Academy of Arts & SciencesLos Angeles Unified School DistrictGranada HillsCA
Director of Education Technology & InnovationsGarvey School DistrictRosemeadCA
Instructional Coach - Canoga Park ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Principal - Valley Academy of Arts & SciencesLos Angeles Unified School DistrictGranada HillsCA
Data Coordinator - Columbus Middle SchoolLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Technology Support SpecialistBUSDNorth HollywoodCA
Computer TechSanta Paula Unified School DistrictSanta PaulaCA
TeacherPrimary Academy for SuccessPanorama CityCA
CoordinatorPrimary Academy for SuccessPanorama CityCA
Assistant Principal - Montara Avenue ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictSouth GateCA
Principal - Hart Street ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Director of Instructional TechnologyRiviera Hall Lutheran SchoolRedondo BeachCA
TeacherLos Angeles Unified School DistrictVan NuysCA
Counselor - John Burroughs Middle SchoolLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
Teacher - Canoga Park ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Coordinator - Hart Street ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Principal - John Burroughs Middle SchoolLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
Teacher - Valley Academy of Arts & SciencesLos Angeles Unified School DistrictGranada HillsCA
Principal - Columbus Middle SchoolLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Director of Instructional Technology InitiativeLos Angeles Unified School DistrictLos AngelesCA
Program Administrator - Educational TechnologyPomona Unified School DistrictPomonaCA
Teacher - Valley Academy of Arts & SciencesLos Angeles Unified School DistrictGranada HillsCA
Teacher, 5th Grade - Canoga Park ElementaryLos Angeles Unified School DistrictCanoga ParkCA
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCity State
Director of Curriculum and AssessmentFrancis Howell School DistrictSt. CharlesMO
Technology Content LeaderFrancis Howell School DistrictSt. CharlesMO
Director of Instructional TechnologyFort Zumwalt School DistrictO'FallonMO
Tech CoachMontgomery County High SchoolMontgomery CityMO
Assessment and Evaluation AnalystSaint Louis Public School DistrictSt LouisMO
Registrar - Jennings Senior High SchoolJennings School DistrictSt. LouisMO
Classroom TeacherJennings School DistrictSt. LouisMO
Head Library Media SpecialistFrancis Howell School DistrictCottlevilleMO
Technology ManagerJennings School DistrictJenningsMO
Tech CoachMontgomery County High SchoolMontgomery CityMO
School CounselorSt. Louis Public SchoolsFairview HeightsIL
Physical Education TeacherSt. Louis Public SchoolsSt. LouisMO
TeacherJennings School DistrictJenningsMO
Director of TechnologyFrancis Howell School DistrictSt. CharlesMO
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Literacy Teacher Development Specialists (LTDS)Metro Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
Instructional Technology CoordinatorRutherford County SchoolsMurfreesboroTN
District Instructional Technology SpecialistFranklin Special School DistrictFranklinTN
Instructional Technology SpecialistFranklin Special School DistrictFranklinTN
Computer Technology Teacher - Knowledge Academies, Inc.Metro Nashville Public SchoolsAntiochTN
CTE ConsultantTennessee Department of EducationJohnson CityTN
LMS SpecialistWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
College and Career Readiness CoordinatorClarksville-Montgomery County School SystemClarksvilleTN
Technology CoordinatorDickson County Board of EducationDicksonTN
Chief Information OfficerState of Tennessee Department of EducationNashvilleTN
Associate Professor of Early Childhood EducationTennessee State UniversityAntiochTN
Director of InstructionMaury County Public School DistrictColumbiaTN
English TeacherMetro Nashville Public SchoolsAntiochTN
School CounselorMetro Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
Career and Technical Education CoordinatorClarksville-Montgomery County School SystemClarksvilleTN
Instructional SpecialistMetro Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
District Lead STEAM CoachMetro Nashville Public SchoolsBrentwoodTN
6th Grade TeacherMetro Nashville Public SchoolsGreenbrier TN
Associated Press Online Newspaper Adv. & Media/Marketing SpecialistMetro Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
School Counselor InternMetro Nashville Public SchoolsNashvilleTN
Director of Instructional TechnologyWilliamson County SchoolsFranklinTN
Instructional Technology Specialist 5-6Franklin Special School DistrictFranklinTN
Education Attendees: 
PositionSchool DistrictCityState
Executive Director of Professional DevelopmentInternational Leadership of TexasRichardsonTX
Tech Apps CoordinatorGarland Independent School DistrictGarlandTX
District Science Coordinator - SecondaryRockwall Independent School DistrictRockwallTX
Assistant Superintendent, Curriculum & InstructionFort Worth Independent School DistrictFort WorthTX
Associate Director, LINK Research LabUniversity of Texas at ArlingtonArlingtonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyArlington Independent School DistrictArlingtonTX
Director of Instructional TechDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Director, Digital LearningRegion 10 Education Service CenterRichardsonTX
Technology DirectorMaypearl Independent School DistrictMaypearlTX
Director, Instructional Technology PreK-12Richardson Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Executive Director, Instructional Technology PreK-12Richardson Independent School DistrictRichardsonTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyHighland Park Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Network ManagerMaypearl Independent School DistrictMaypearlTX
Director of Instructional TechnologyMcKinney Independent School DistrictMcKinneyTX
Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum & InstructionDenton Independent School DistrictDentonTX
Science Academic CoachInternational Leadership of TexasRichardsonTX
Regents ProfessorUniversity of North TexasIrvingTX
Coordinator of Digital ContentMesquite Independent School DistrictMesquiteTX
Instructional Technology SpecialistAledo Independent School DistrictAledoTX
Professional and Digital Learning DirectorDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Chief Program Evaluation OfficerMcKinney Independent School DistrictMcKinneyTX
Distric Math/Area AcademicInternational Leadership of TexasArlingtonTX
Blended Learning CoordinatorArlington Independent School DistrictArlingtonTX
Arthur F. Thurnau ProfessorUniversity of MichiganAnn ArborMI
Chief Information OfficerMcKinney Independent School DistrictMcKinneyTX
PrincipalNewman International Academy - PioneerArlingtonTX
Dean of Curriculum - Grand Prairie High SchoolGrand Prairie Independent School DistrictGrand PrairieTX
STEM SupervisorDallas Independent School DistrictDallasTX
Director of MathematicsInternational Leadership of TexasRichardsonTX

Pages